MyHealth Mobility, Hailsham

4 Reviews
write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:00 – 17:00
Summer Bank Holiday might affect these hours
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 45 min.
13 h 45 min

Official Data

Official Name
A J MOBILITY LIMITED
Reg. office address
17 NORTH CRESCENT, DIPLOCKS WAY, BN27 3JF, HAILSHAM, East Sussex England
Previous Names
A J ENGINEERING (MOBILITY) LIMITED
VAT Number
423146777
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
08 Apr 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Mobility scooters, wheelchairs, riser recliner chairs and other disability aids in East Sussex. MyHealth Mobility have over 30 years of mobility experience and 3 showrooms in Hailsham, Bexhill-on-Sea and Eastbourne.


Keywords:
Disability Equipment, Mobility Aids, Disability Equipment Suppliers, Walking Aids, Disability Aids, Disability Equipment Manufacturers, Bath Lifts, Home Equipment, Wheelchair Repair Services, Electric Manual Wheelchairs
Products
mobility scooters, stairlifts, wheelchairs, toileting, Armchairs, Chairlift
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
MyHealth Mobility is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Excellant!

, more than 2 years ago

AJ Mobility installed our stairlift in record time and at a fair price (not the cheapest but I believe you get what you pay for). The team were helpful & freindly and the work done without mess. Thanks again!

Thanks Aj

, more than 2 years ago

My scooter broke down at the near by BMW garage. AJ quickly come over (they are only 2 mins away) and fixed it. Such a massive help! I would have been stuck otherwise!
#Thanks Great Service
Write comment    Report abuse
Comment

by more than 2 years ago

Wow. Great to hear that our service was so good. I will pass this onto the relevant team.

Thanks again for your business.

Mr

, more than 2 years ago

Good company, quick service, friendly.
Comment

by more than 2 years ago

Thanks happy we could help!

Prof

, more than 2 years ago

It is impossible to make email contact with this company. Their message system is useless. Do not bother with them, they do not want your input messages
Comment

by more than 2 years ago

As a business we are sorry that the service you received wasn't up to scratch. Wed service hundreds of customers each day across the South Coast, through our work with both the NHS and private clients.

As a company we pride ourselves on our very high satisfaction rates and put a lot of effort into ensuring every customer is treated fairly and appropriately.

Unfortunately looking into this matter further, on the day you contacted us we were having IT issues and it appears the relevant communication got lost in the system. This is a very rare.

All I can do is apologies and stress that, as a business, we take our responsibilities to our customers very seriously.

In future, or if you would like to discuss this matter further, please do not hesitate to contact me via either 01323 847250 or 01323 444861.

My name is Phil Hobden, a member of the management team at AJ Mobility.

MyHealth Mobility

3.5 from 5

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 4 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Write a review for MyHealth Mobility!

Do you know MyHealth Mobility? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 The Centre, High Street
    BN26 6AQ  Polegate
    01323 484060
  2. Chiddingly Road
    TN21 0JL  Horam
  3. 145A Ashford Road
    BN21 3UA  Eastbourne
    01323 635000
  4. Unit 2 116A Seaside
    BN22 7QP  Eastbourne
    01323 410800
  5. The Beacon
    BN21 3NW  Eastbourne
    01323 439585
  6. 3 Old Tree Parade
    BN25 1LT  Seaford
    01323 491616
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies